HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
1A District 1
Baker Gators
Central Jaguars
Jay Royals
Laurel Hill Hoboes
Northview Chiefs
1A District 2
Bethlehem Wildcats
Freeport Bulldogs
Holmes County Blue Devils
Paxton Bobcats
Ponce De Leon Pirates
1A District 3
Chipley Tigers
Cottondale Hornets
Graceville Tigers
Malone Tigers
Poplar Springs Atomics
Sneads Pirates
1A District 4
Bozeman Bucks
Crossroad Academy Scorpions
Franklin County Seahawks
Port St. Joe Sharks
Vernon Yellowjackets
Wewahitchka Gators
1A District 5
Altha Wildcats
Aucilla Christian Academy
Blountstown Tigers
Jefferson County Tigers
Liberty County Bulldogs
Madison County Cowboys
Wakulla Christian Saints
1A District 6
Branford Buccaneers
Fort White Indians
Hamilton County Trojans
Hilliard Red Flashes
Lafayette Hornets
Union County Fightin' Tigers
2A District 1
FAMU Baby Rattlers
L.E.A.D. Academy Lions
Munroe Bobcats
North Florida Christian
Rocky Bayou Christian
St. John Paul II Panthers
3A District 1
Florida High Seminoles
Maclay Marauders
Marianna Bulldogs
North Bay Haven
Pensacola Catholic
Rutherford Rams
Walton Braves
4A District 1
Arnold Marlins
Bay Tornadoes
Pensacola Tigers
South Walton Seahawks
West Florida Jaguars
4A District 2
Baker County Wildcats
Gadsden County Jaguars
Godby Cougars
Suwannee Bulldogs
Taylor County Bulldogs
Wakulla War Eagles
5A District 1
Booker T. Washington
Choctawhatchee Indians
Escambia Gators
Fort Walton Beach Vikings
Pine Forest Eagles
5A District 2
Columbia Tigers
Gainesville Hurricanes
Lincoln Trojans
Rickards Raiders
6A District 1
Gulf Breeze Dolphins
Milton Panthers
Navarre Raiders
Pace Patriots
Tate Aggies
6A District 2
Crestview Bulldogs
Lawton Chiles Timberwolves
Leon Lions
Mosley Dolphins
Niceville Eagles
Independent
Destin Sharks
East Hill Christian Eagles
Pensacola Christian Academy
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Franklin County Seahawks Spring 2024
--Select Season--
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
4-4
District Record
0-0
Home Record
3-2
Away Record
1-2
Head Coach:
Brock Johnson
Team Colors:
Black, Crimson, Silver
Team Mascot:
Seahawks
District:
1A District 4
Home Field:
View on Map
News for Franklin County Seahawks
Sorry, no news for this team!
More Franklin County Seahawks News
HSBN College Prospects
No players from the
Franklin County Seahawks
have signed up yet this season...
Be a College Prospect!
Collegiate Signings
These
Franklin County Seahawks
players have signed to play baseball in college!
Cody Abercrombie
'24
Signed with...
Chipola College
Varsity Baseball Team Titles
Varsity Baseball Team Links
Roster
Schedule
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 8:27 am
Bartlesville, OK
Bozeman Bucks (11-1)
0
0
9:00 AM
Bay Tornadoes (6-4)
Englewood Rams (8-1)
0
0
10:00 AM
Rocky Bayou Christian (1-4-1)
St. James, AL
0
0
11:00 AM
Rocky Bayou Christian (1-4-1)
St. James, AL
0
0
1:00 PM
Broken Arrow, OK
Mosley Dolphins (4-6)
0
0
4:00 PM
Godby Cougars (2-4)
Munroe Bobcats (0-5-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Niceville Eagles (4-4)
Leon Lions (5-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wakulla War Eagles (8-2)
North Florida Christian (6-3-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Lincoln Trojans (4-4)
Arnold Marlins (8-0)
0
0
4:30 PM
Hamilton County Trojans (1-7)
Aucilla Christian Academy (7-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Cottondale Hornets (6-1)
Lafayette Hornets (8-1)
0
0
5:00 PM
Blountstown Tigers (3-7)
Marianna Bulldogs (7-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Noble Bears, OK
Pace Patriots (4-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Central Jaguars (8-0)
Pensacola Tigers (3-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
North Bay Haven (4-6)
Glenwood, AL
0
0
6:00 PM
Maclay Marauders (4-2-1)
Jefferson County Tigers (1-9)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bethlehem Wildcats (0-3)
Vernon Yellowjackets (1-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Ponce De Leon Pirates (2-2)
Poplar Springs Atomics (4-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Sand Springs, OK
Gulf Breeze Dolphins (5-7)
0
0
6:00 PM
Chipley Tigers (4-4)
Franklin County Seahawks (4-4)
0
0
6:30 PM
West Florida Jaguars (8-1)
Choctawhatchee Indians (2-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Pensacola Christian Academy (2-2)
Northview Chiefs (3-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Jay Royals (1-4)
T.R. Miller, AL
0
0
6:30 PM
Navarre Raiders (6-4)
Fort Walton Beach Vikings (2-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Theodore, AL
Pine Forest Eagles (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Booker T. Washington, OK
Pensacola Catholic (8-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mosley Dolphins (4-6)
Booker T. Washington (1-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Milton Panthers (3-7)
Walton Braves (4-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Florida High Seminoles (3-4-1)
Rickards Raiders (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie County Bears (4-3)
Taylor County Bulldogs (4-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Perry, OK
Tate Aggies (6-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Monday, March 18, 2024
West Florida Baptist
Central Jaguars (8-0)
0
3
Final
Blanchard, OK
Booker T. Washington (1-8)
15
1
Final
Ponce De Leon Pirates (2-2)
Cottondale Hornets (6-1)
6
11
Final
Bozeman Bucks (11-1)
White House-Heritage, TN
15
0
Final
Bozeman Bucks (11-1)
Mountain Home, AR
18
2
Final
Eastside Rams (1-6)
Hamilton County Trojans (1-7)
4
5
Final
Bay Tornadoes (6-4)
Terry Parker Braves (4-5)
4
1
Final
Union, OK
Pensacola Catholic (8-1)
7
12
Final
Blountstown Tigers (3-6)
Southwest Georgia, GA
0
0
3:30 PM
North Bay Haven (4-5)
Northside Methodist, AL
0
0
4:00 PM
FAMU Baby Rattlers (5-0)
Maclay Marauders (3-2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
St. John Paul II Panthers (4-4)
Grace Christian, GA
0
0
4:00 PM
Wakulla Christian Saints (4-3)
Deerfield-Windsor, GA
0
0
5:00 PM
Gulf Pointe Latin
East Hill Christian Eagles (0-3)
0
0
5:30 PM
Jay Royals (1-3)
West Florida Jaguars (7-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
W.S. Neal, AL
Northview Chiefs (3-5)
0
0
6:30 PM
Sand Springs, OK
Pace Patriots (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Yukon, OK
Tate Aggies (5-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Walton Braves (4-4)
Milton Panthers (2-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wakulla War Eagles (8-1)
Madison County Cowboys (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Perry, OK
Gulf Breeze Dolphins (4-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Holmes County Blue Devils (4-5)
Liberty County Bulldogs (6-3)
0
0
8:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Panhandle HS Baseball
Panhandle
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More