Panhandle High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
1Bryson Horne (S) Scouting ProfileBT71283635131550168.507.591.930
2Austin Garofalo (S) Scouting ProfileSWS9743474311115115176.485.5661.082
3Brennan Vasquez (S) Scouting ProfileMP638301260707237.476.638.905
4Bennett Shell (J) Scouting ProfilePP74413519513135217.473.604.689
5Garrett Mathes () Scouting ProfileLCT812238201003211811.469.570.704
6Matthew Estrada (S) Scouting ProfilePCC963644348351071212.458.534.760
7Dominick Miller (J) Scouting ProfileEG702732167114595.457.548.629
8Carl Gindl (S) Scouting ProfilePCC964543351205126109.448.509.729
9Cole Moore (J) Scouting ProfilePCC58425134011255.431.485.552
10Trey Mitchell (S) Scouting ProfileMCC791434213001031013.430.511.468
11Nic Nolan (J) Scouting ProfileNE8732372311012061211.425.519.586
12Dalton Messick (S) Scouting ProfileBB6618281650020256.424.582.500
13Jacob Burke (S) Scouting ProfileEG631526951045712.413.507.524
14Jake Nemith (S) Scouting ProfilePP76153127606051514.408.520.724
15Donovan Benoit (S) Scouting ProfilePCC862335381107531717.407.495.779
16Justin Kelly (J) Scouting ProfileMD91233738111216139.407.505.615
17Baze Clark (S) Scouting ProfileSWS42101763002069.405.479.476
18Kade Chattwood (S) Scouting ProfileSP100374011710751417.400.496.490
19Jaxson Ridley (J) Scouting ProfileBT6519262082033176.400.535.585
20Jesse Sherrill (J) Scouting ProfileTA6018241220035118.400.526.433
21Jaebion Mitchell (J) Scouting ProfileMCC70262811410751911.400.553.486
22Ryan Yeager (S) Scouting ProfileMD85363427100683215.400.527.729
23Hunter Weeks (J) Scouting ProfileLCB40201673009473.400.529.475
24Brett Robertson (J) Scouting ProfileMD73252917712361214.397.511.603
25Tyler Olah () Scouting ProfileLCT77153018121108717.390.484.610
26Brandon Walker (So) Scouting ProfileNFC78233024822981714.385.524.615
27JD Tease (So) Scouting ProfileNFC991238326137159.384.419.556
28Nick Zabelle () Scouting ProfileWFJ891334195105187.382.430.461
29Logan Blackmon (S) Scouting ProfileTA76222926605462119.382.538.658
30Jacob Yon (J) Scouting ProfileBT63232415710231517.381.519.524
31Kyler Hultgren (J) Scouting ProfileTA671251911001118.373.468.418
32Josiah Miller (So) Scouting ProfileLT9228342891513101725.370.513.652
33Tyreek Summer (S) Scouting ProfileBT76382822813163159.368.489.618
34Devin Whitehead (S) Scouting ProfilePCC71132619300521710.366.479.408
35Benton Walker (S) Scouting ProfileLH55132010110231015.364.478.418
36Jalen Kenner (J) Scouting ProfileSP773028155001182215.364.532.429
37Chase Miles (So) Scouting ProfileSWS5815212232552913.362.444.741
38Dilan Lawson (So) Scouting ProfileMCC8618313471251411.360.379.535
39Andrew Bates (S) Scouting ProfilePP75272724106821911.360.490.613
40Connor Howton (S) Scouting ProfilePP77262721604711411.351.452.584
41Peyton Millirons (S) Scouting ProfileMD92203219402411524.348.444.457
42Matthew Dickey (J) Scouting ProfileNFC7821271840566915.346.452.590
43Shane Harris (S) Scouting ProfileLH8120281270154810.346.430.469
44Reid Halfacre (J) Scouting ProfileTA901931161100821413.344.443.467
45Jacob Watts () Scouting ProfileWFJ67122321500031613.343.488.418
46Tommy Kinney () Scouting ProfileLCT8823301672342188.341.463.568
47Michael Cullen (S) Scouting ProfileMD9734332690355139.340.436.526
48Chi Chi Purcell (J) Scouting ProfileLH591320122002057.339.391.373
49Thomas DeFranco (S) Scouting ProfilePFE6815231250028514.338.439.412
50Dallen Leach (J) Scouting ProfileLT8662921414001126.337.412.547
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 03, 2017
Lincoln Trojans (26-6)
Hagerty
5
1
Final
View All League Line Scores