Panhandle High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1JD Tease (J) NFC9945493719117161.495.546.737
2Rece Hinds (S) NE83454153841341712.494.5901.157
3Donovan Whibbs (S) PCC70233418911161010.486.550.686
4Jesse Sherrill (S) TA55202615210075.473.571.545
5Matthew Dickey (S) NFC732834301033152111.466.598.808
6Hunter McLean (J) TA471421158210148.447.585.766
7Noah Bailey (S) NE72313227111013015.444.594.625
8Connor Walsh (J) NE8929392856281018.438.495.697
9Nic Nolan (S) NE92394024922171010.435.523.641
10Tucker Jordan (S) BT59825132012411.424.500.508
11Mason Land (J) TA64202720321668.422.486.578
12Dawson Marshall (S) NE862336257031810.419.485.605
13Carson Neal (J) NFC9014373670601215.411.477.689
14Jordan McCants (F) PCC661927133016615.409.474.500
15Bennett Shell (S) PP86373537806214015.407.603.709
16Justin Kelly (S) MD7521301630332112.400.545.560
17Rafael Bustamante (F) CI54122112201569.389.450.481
18Jaxson Messer (S) BTW52420155010126.385.515.538
19Trent Jeffcoat (S) TA581022145102510.379.446.500
20Drew Yeager (J) MD8219312560181210.378.449.488
21Dallen Leach (S) LT6712511900078.373.440.507
22Chance Huff (S) NE5912222560501014.373.452.729
23Blake Anderson (S) TA46111711102076.370.436.522
24Hunter Hansill (S) NE791729205112105.367.441.494
25Darrien McDowell (So) TA287108002028.357.419.571
26Jaxson Ridley (S) BT8317292060162010.349.500.458
27Blake Cordova (S) PP7225252100162115.347.500.389
28Brett Robertson (S) MD7821272090141411.346.455.500
29Dalton Childs (S) PP93532318021207.344.470.495
30Colton Ryals (F) BT6722231040011812.343.420.403
31Brandon Rushton (S) CI4161410310026.341.400.463
32Aidan Gilroy (J) PP8824302770021617.341.454.420
33Nick Standridge (So) LT471316111101710.340.475.404
34JC Preacher (So) PP86312923300102011.337.486.372
35Dustin Bass (S) MCC891130158002322.337.385.427
36Brandon Walker (J) NFC8127274043471919.333.491.605
37Reid Halfacre (S) TA63192173014115.333.436.429
38Chase Bragg (So) PP5114171570011915.333.595.471
39Jordan Jenkins (F) BT8719292170241419.333.433.483
40Tyler Martin (So) NFC643821135101307.328.560.438
41Jared Gornto (J) CI521217523021215.327.462.481
42Jacob Yon (S) BT89232929100531225.326.429.607
43Gabe Faucheaux (S) PCC431314143012510.326.408.465
44Tekoah Roby (So) BTW3481110300066.324.415.412
45Trent Phillips (S) NFC8426272480101814.321.457.452
46Dylan Bass (S) MCC752224970131014.320.429.453
47Evan Dominguez (S) PCC471215132011310.319.370.426
48Da'quarius Thompson (J) MCC4415148411101515.318.500.523
49Court Connally (So) PCC63820144110620.317.386.460
50Dawson Kuba (J) BTW6015197210347.317.379.383
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Venice
Pace Patriots (24-7)
3
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
Panhandle High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players