Panhandle High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1JD Tease (J) NFC9444483719117141.511.554.766
2Rece Hinds (S) NE83454153841341712.494.5901.157
3Donovan Whibbs (S) PCC70233418911161010.486.550.686
4Jesse Sherrill (S) TA55202615210075.473.571.545
5Matthew Dickey (S) NFC69273230933142010.464.594.812
6Hunter McLean (J) TA471421158210148.447.585.766
7Noah Bailey (S) NE72313227111013015.444.594.625
8Connor Walsh (J) NE8929392856281018.438.495.697
9Nic Nolan (S) NE92394024922171010.435.523.641
10Carson Neal (J) NFC8413363370501114.429.490.690
11Bennett Shell (S) PP78363336806213614.423.613.756
12Mason Land (J) TA64202720321668.422.486.578
13Dawson Marshall (S) NE862336257031810.419.485.605
14Justin Kelly (S) MD7221301630332112.417.561.583
15Jordan McCants (F) PCC661927133016615.409.474.500
16Rafael Bustamante (F) CI54122112201569.389.450.481
17Jaxson Messer (S) BTW52420155010126.385.515.538
18Drew Yeager (J) MD7919302550181210.380.453.481
19Trent Jeffcoat (S) TA581022145102510.379.446.500
20Dallen Leach (S) LT6712511900078.373.440.507
21Chance Huff (S) NE5912222560501014.373.452.729
22Blake Anderson (S) TA46111711102076.370.436.522
23Hunter Hansill (S) NE791729205112105.367.441.494
24Blake Cordova (S) PP6623242100151912.364.511.409
25Dalton Childs (S) PP83530318021193.361.491.530
26Darrien McDowell (So) TA287108002028.357.419.571
27Aidan Gilroy (J) PP8022282560011314.350.454.425
28Tyler Martin (So) NFC603821135101294.350.579.467
29Brett Robertson (S) MD7521262090141411.347.458.507
30Brandon Rushton (S) CI4161410310026.341.400.463
31Nick Standridge (So) LT471316111101710.340.475.404
32Brandon Walker (J) NFC7727263943471819.338.495.623
33JC Preacher (So) PP77302621300101710.338.485.377
34Trent Phillips (S) NFC7825262480101710.333.469.474
35Reid Halfacre (S) TA63192173014115.333.436.429
36Jared Gornto (J) CI521217523021215.327.462.481
37Gabe Faucheaux (S) PCC431314143012510.326.408.465
38Chase Bragg (So) PP4313141370011914.326.608.488
39Tekoah Roby (So) BTW3481110300066.324.415.412
40Evan Dominguez (S) PCC471215132011310.319.370.426
41Court Connally (So) PCC63820144110620.317.386.460
42Dawson Kuba (J) BTW6015197210347.317.379.383
43Kyle Johnson (S) CI3521172000116.314.478.371
44Trey Whitehead (S) PCC511116104003511.314.470.392
45Josiah Miller (J) LT6419201340671716.313.463.656
46Geoffrey Lancaster (S) MD681421185020178.309.455.471
47Drew Mercier (S) CI62221912510141311.306.421.419
48Mason Raines (S) MD36151161104710.306.457.389
49Ryan Greene (S) TA3681111600024.306.366.472
50Zach Nash (S) CI461014153134919.304.418.609
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 9:33 am
Clay
Mosley Dolphins (22-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Creekside
Pace Patriots (22-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bolles
Rickards Raiders (19-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Panhandle High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players